Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Birchmount Relays
you RUN the place
May 9th 2015 Birchmount & Danforth, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 7th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
75
2014
1
1
2012
1
82
2
96
2011
1
142
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Birchmount Relays
May 7th 2014, 11:39pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering High School Track and Field - Ajax, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
St Aloysius Gonzaga School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St Marcellinus Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Cardinal Leger Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
Birchmount Relays
2014 Results - Birchmount Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 7th 2014, 11:39pm
Birchmount Relays
- May 7, 2014
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Birchmount Park CI
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Chaminade College
CW Jefferys
Dante Alighieri
Don Mills
Earl Haig
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Havergal
John Polanyi
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Malvern
Marshall McLuhan
Mary Ward
Monarch Park
Neil McNeil
North Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Pickering - Ajax
RH King Academy
Riverdale
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St Marcellinus
St Mary's - Toronto
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
West Hill - Toronto
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Woburn
York Mills
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Metivier, Malik
Father John Redm
9:54.53
1
10
2
Schmidt, Matthew
St Michael's - T
10:01.48
1
8
3
Gurrin-Smith, Nathan
Neil McNeil
10:04.96
1
6
4
Azubalis, Audrius
Father John Redm
10:05.26
1
5
5
Ing, Ben
Neil McNeil
10:17.23
1
4
6
Amaral, Spencer
Father John Redm
10:19.08
1
3
7
Hale, Alex
St Michael's - T
10:22.08
1
2
8
Hoerner, Alex
Riverdale
10:24.16
1
1
9
Fikre, Estefan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10:27.05
1
10
McKendrick, Duncan
Leaside
10:30.75
1
11
Ellis, Ryan
Birchmount Park
10:31.54
1
12
Higgins, Simon
Upper Canada Col
10:33.18
1
13
Fernando, Dylantha
Sir John A MacDo
10:34.78
1
14
Preiano, Noah
Malvern
10:35.27
1
15
Maurutto-Robinson, Jacob
Forest Hill - To
10:35.63
1
16
Gratton, John
Cardinal Newman
10:36.14
1
17
Mallany-Stanley, Aidan
Birchmount Park
10:41.18
1
18
Omar, Ayman
SATEC
10:42.58
1
19
Mark, Joe
Birchmount Park
10:43.57
1
20
Balendran, Ashvin
West Hill - Toro
10:44.35
1
21
Morales, Josh
Cardinal Leger
10:45.01
1
22
Chojecki, Adam
Father John Redm
10:46.58
1
23
Angeles, Jaime
Neil McNeil
10:52.77
1
24
Lainajanien-Grant, Trist
Riverdale
10:53.89
1
25
Dulla, Joel
Neil McNeil
10:54.76
1
26
Senior, Michael
Father John Redm
10:55.54
1
27
Power, Brandon
Marshall McLuhan
11:03.10
1
28
Wahaba, Joseph
St Aloysius Gonz
11:08.62
1
29
Tesfagiorgis, Dawit
John Polanyi
11:10.35
1
30
Sienkiewicz, Andrzej
Father John Redm
11:13.14
1
31
McClenaghan, Evan
Birchmount Park
11:20.09
1
32
Mendoza, Jacob
Father John Redm
11:22.33
2
33
Javed, Sartaj
Monarch Park
11:23.09
2
34
Kama, Jonathan
Marshall McLuhan
11:23.68
2
35
Koberstadt, Andrew
Wexford
11:36.90
2
36
Abdenur, Zubair
Birchmount Park
11:37.86
2
37
Meakings, Brock
Leaside
11:43.64
2
38
Vyas, Meet
John Polanyi
11:46.06
2
39
Boscarino-Gaetano, Remo
St Aloysius Gonz
11:51.02
2
40
Morrison, Braden
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11:52.60
2
41
Canto, Prince
Dante Alighieri
11:56.60
2
42
Marquis, Daniel
St Aloysius Gonz
12:13.00
2
43
Boudarga, Norman
William Lyon Mac
12:13.92
2
44
Abdalla, Ayman
Don Mills
12:18.69
2
45
Poulton, Jack
Monarch Park
12:24.38
2
46
Marcos, Simao
John Polanyi
12:32.85
2
47
Lei, Alex
Birchmount Park
12:33.18
2
48
Aitmaatallah, Yassin
Riverdale
12:46.16
2
49
McCulloch, Kaden
John Polanyi
13:48.94
2
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knight, Justyn
St Michael's - T
8:53.82
1
10
2
McGillivray, Josh
Leaside
9:09.46
1
8
3
Vukelic, Nick
St Aloysius Gonz
9:14.99
1
6
4
DeVito, Ben
Birchmount Park
9:19.43
1
5
5
Mackrell, Luke
Birchmount Park
9:49.02
1
4
6
Morrow, Nick
Malvern
9:51.58
1
3
7
Jaimes, Brian
Cardinal Leger
10:01.08
1
2
8
Goldberg, Akiva
William Lyon Mac
10:14.57
1
1
9
Abdi, Nadeem
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10:21.45
1
10
Seo, Andy
St Michael's - T
10:24.13
1
11
Frey, Jeremie
Leaside
10:32.60
1
12
Attard, Neal
Central Commerce
10:35.87
1
13
Cecchin, Eric
St Aloysius Gonz
10:51.14
1
14
Wallace, Daniel
Central Commerce
10:53.61
1
15
Rowan, German-Zander
Riverdale
11:39.10
1
16
Mwaura, Hiram
West Hill - Toro
11:47.78
1
17
Watson, Evan
St Aloysius Gonz
13:36.62
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Di Cristofaro, Olivia
St Aloysius Gonz
11:29.47
1
10
2
Kelly, Sarah
Leaside
11:35.18
1
8
3
Barber, Emily
Father John Redm
11:42.68
1
6
4
Amos, Fiona
Leaside
12:15.04
1
5
5
Smith, Montana
Birchmount Park
12:15.58
1
4
6
Pronski, Karina
Birchmount Park
12:22.06
1
3
7
Yakub Aga, Miryam
Leaside
12:25.00
1
2
8
Jones, Leah
West Hill - Toro
12:28.45
1
1
9
Chen, Angela
Riverdale
12:35.59
1
10
Saudno, Giulia
Forest Hill - To
12:35.91
1
11
Ruffo, Mackenzie
St Aloysius Gonz
13:02.83
1
12
Hickey, Bridget
Notre Dame - Tor
13:05.58
1
13
Macpherson, Jennifer
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13:19.03
1
14
Coste-Ramsay, Georgina
Father John Redm
14:23.63
1
15
Marcos, Janet
John Polanyi
15:21.08
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lampard, Caroline
Havergal
10:27.68
1
10
2
Hilliard, Madison
Leaside
10:41.03
1
8
3
Castro, Raquel
St Aloysius Gonz
11:20.96
1
6
4
Popadich, Kristina
Don Mills
11:22.22
1
5
5
Thiessen, Rachel
Leaside
12:02.40
1
4
6
Prouzos, Anna
SATEC
12:12.51
1
3
7
Lawson, Nicole
Malvern
12:17.21
1
2
8
Cooper, Madison
St Aloysius Gonz
12:54.16
1
1
9
Dixon, Tina
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13:07.41
1
10
Lau, Sophia
Sir John A MacDo
13:15.26
1
11
Aldave, Patrice
St Aloysius Gonz
13:36.27
1
12
Fleming, Charlotte
Riverdale
13:37.54
1
13
Wojtanowski, Klaudia
St Aloysius Gonz
13:45.47
1
14
Casas, Daniela
Cardinal Leger
13:58.23
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
204631 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
689 shares:
Birchmount Relays
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
d4nny
2015 videos?
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 8th 2015, 12:31am
History for Birchmount Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
75
2014
1
1
2012
1
82
2
96
2011
1
142
1
2010
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#birchmount-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!